Valiente Mott is a law firm dedicated to helping personal injury victims. PDD's are governed by
[…] They work as a great team to help you ASAP. i. requirements of this chapter, the court shall set aside the judgment. In Sierra Club, Inc. Committing perjury by providing false information or even unintentionally providing incomplete or incorrect information can have significant consequences on a divorce settlement and judgment later on, including a partial or full set aside of the terms impacted by the nondisclosure or incorrect disclosure. of Disclosure (PDD's) and Final Declarations of Disclosure (FDD's). This form is filed with the court and then served on the other party. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. We are compassionate, yet aggressive when protecting personal injury victims and families who lost loved ones in fatal accidents. 20 This motion is based upon this notice, the attached memorandum of points and authorities, 21 declaration of MOVING PARTY, and exhibits, and upon such